2017 Awards




Baby Classical:                         
Baby Cabaret:                           
Ballet:  
National:  
Character:  
Greek:  
Modern:  
Lyrical Modern:  
Tap:  
Song & Dance:  
Classical Duets:
Stage Duets:
Classical Trios/Quartets: 
Stage Trios/Quartets: 
Aggregate:



                   
Ballet: 
National:  
Character:  
Greek:  
Modern:  
Lyrical Modern:  
Tap:  
Song & Dance:  
Classical Duets:
Stage Duets:
Classical Trios/Quartets: 
Stage Trios/Quartets: 
Aggregate:





Ballet: 
National:  
Character:  
Greek:  
Modern:  
Lyrical Modern:  
Tap:  
Song & Dance:  
Classical Duets:
Stage Duets:
Classical Trios/Quartets: 
Stage Trios/Quartets: 

Contemporary:
Aggregate: ​












                                               Junior Awards 10 years & under ​​


The Louise and Peter Bond Trophy:  - Jasmine Webb
The Valentine Walker Cup: - Eliza Simmons
The Orpington Police Social Cup: - Ruben Garcia
The Doris Dorbon Cup: - Ellie Bowley
The Joyce Lewis Shield: - Julia Kowalczuk
The Orpington Festival Trophy: - Lily Arnott
The Joyce Lewis Shield: - Amelia Gurr
The Nicola Hilton Cup: - Aurelia Worth
The Donna Burchett Cup: - Ruben Garcia
The Alderton Shield: - Bo Fuller
The Holders Shield:- Georgie May Moon/ Cohen Hart 
The Angela Peacock Cup: - Bo Fuller/ Grace Foden 
The Amanda Warwick Trophy: - Bo Fuller/ Grace Foden/ Cara Heaton
The Valentine Walker Cup: - Ella Marie Davies/Amelia Gurr/ Daisy Wheatley/ Keiana Hollobone
Junior Natwest Cup: - Lily Arnott

                                        Intermediate Awards 14 years & under ​​

 
​The Lesley Collier Cup - Sasha Hussain
The Robert Harold Cup - Sian Clarke
The Audrey Kraft Shield - Seren Deeks
The Cynthia Carr Shield - Emma Walker
The Janice Blake Cup - Victoria Hitchens
The Kathy Preston Salver - Victoria Hitchens
The Drummie Trophies Cup - Harvey Pearce
The Joanne Marsden Blackwell Award - Toby Sawyer
The Top Awards Cup - Harvey Pearce/ Antonia Laurella 
The Nevada Cup - 
The Geoff Young Shield - Victoria Hitchens/ Harvey Pearce/ Antonia Laurella/ Amelie Varennes-Cooke
The Tonbridge Performing Arts Cup - Emma Walker/ Carys Clarke/  Sian Clarke
Intermediate Natwest Cup - tbc

                                                Senior Awards 21 years & under​​
                                             

The Doris Dorbon Cup - Hannah Campan
The Vincent Cup - Emmeline Savory
The Rowe Cup - Violet Burgess
The Orpington Festival Trophy - Krystal Howard
The Holloway Cup - Sophia Moore
The Michelle Wilson Cup - Rachel Maidment
The Lanagan Cup - Hannah Rickard
The Connie Turner Cup - Thierry Zimmerman
The Gill Lanagan Cup - Jenna Crowle/ Grace Filer
The Gill Cup - Thierry Zimmerman/ Harriett Jones
The Zoe Valentine Trophy - Darcey Littlefield/ Natasha Pye/ Bethan Crowle
The Hampstead Cup - Jenna Spray/ Harriet Jones/ Annabel Knight/ Thierry Zimmerman
The Tanya Allen Cup - Megan Hunt
Senior Natwest Cup -